×

Privacy Overview

Ta strona korzysta z plików cookie, abyśmy mogli zapewnić Ci najlepszą możliwą obsługę. Informacje o plikach cookie są przechowywane w przeglądarce użytkownika i umożliwiają takie funkcje, jak rozpoznawanie użytkownika po powrocie na naszą stronę i pomaganie naszemu zespołowi w zrozumieniu, które sekcje witryny są dla niego najbardziej interesujące i użyteczne.

You can adjust all of your cookie settings by navigating the tabs on the left hand side.

  • New

MAX RB398 S TIER

Price: 11,983.50 zł
Tax included

MAX RB398S is intended for rebar tying with MAX TW898wire. The tying is made in the form of a 3-tie knot, 5 times faster than in manual tying.

Product available


MAX RB398S tier

Features:

  • brushless electric motor for higher performance and longer life
  • does not require repairs due to brush wear or commutator contamination
  • the lithium-ion battery has no memory effect so it can be charged at any time
  • 50% stronger tying compared to the previous version of the RB398
  • battery that allows 3500 ties per charge
  • 6 LEVELS OF TYING FORCE

Applications:

  • building foundation
  • ceilings, wreaths, beams
  • housing
  • industrial construction
  • road infrastructure
  • installation of floor heating

Specification:

Model

RB398S

Weight

2.3 kg

Dimensions

305x105x290 mm

ties per coil

120

diameter of tied bars

20-39 mm

ties per knot

3 tie

tying speed

0.9 s

ties per charge

3500 ties

charging time

(full charge) 35 min, 90% - 30 min

battery type

LI-LON

The kit includes:

  • MAX RB398S
  • 2 batteries
  • quick charger
  • carrying case
  • belt hook
ID Part code Part name Price Action
1 BB40112 BOLT 3X6 1,54 zł
2 BB86701 TORX BOLT 3X5 3,15 zł
3 RB70404 ARM B UNIT(397) 148,82 zł
4 RB11999 WIRE GUIDE B(397) 197,93 zł
5 RB12000 CUTTER 219,30 zł
6 JJ10109 E-RING 2 0,90 zł
7 RB12090 CUTTER LEVER B(397) 11,89 zł
8 JJ10514 E-RING 3 CF 0,81 zł
9 RB12005 CUTTER LEVER A(397) 12,44 zł
10 FF51647 PIN 1647 11,81 zł
11 RB12710 SHAFT 34,43 zł
12 RB12004 CONNECTING ROD(397) 33,44 zł
13 RB12780 PIN 22,80 zł
14 RB11998 WIRE GUIDE A(397) 61,20 zł
15 RB12121 FIXED CUTTER (N) 106,17 zł
16 RB70493 CUTTER PLATE UNIT 25,87 zł
17 RB12781 PLATE 8,56 zł
18 RB81304 ARM A UNIT 322,68 zł
19 RB11997 LEAF SPRING(397) 20,45 zł
20 AA25113 PAN-HEAD SCREW 2X4 0,90 zł
21 RB70741 ARM ASSY(398S) 1187,34 zł
22 KK33413 SPRING 3413 3,15 zł
23 BB40839 HEX SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M46X16 MEC 2,16 zł
24 RB12007 PIPE SPONGE 1,89 zł
26 JJ10101 E-RING 4 0,90 zł
27 RB81136 PIPE ASSY 61,20 zł
28 RB70565 CURL GUIDE UNIT (399A) 148,72 zł
29 RB12010 CURL GUIDE COVER 12,89 zł
30 KK33365 TORSION SPRING 17,31 zł
31 RB12110 STOPPER SHAFT 51,02 zł
32 RB70567 CURL GUIDE ASSY(399A) 231,73 zł
33 RB11816 HOOK 207,30 zł
34 RB81113 WS PIN 2.5X10 3,42 zł
35 RB12014 KEY 52,55 zł
36 RB12017 SLEEVE A 225,69 zł
37 RB12279 SLEEVE GUIDE 43,98 zł
38 RB70675 TIP AXIS B 258,05 zł
39 FF31599 PIN 1599 34,43 zł
40 KK23730 COMP. SPRING 3730 2,35 zł
41 RB12708 TIP AXIS A 194,96 zł
42 RB12015 SLEEVE B 220,38 zł
43 RB12789 CUTTER RING 21,27 zł
44 RB12091 CUTTER RING GUIDE 43,98 zł
45 JJ21011 C-RING 14 1,54 zł
46 RB81314 TIP AXIS ASSY 1480,18 zł
47 RB12020 SPRING COLLAR 10,54 zł
48 KK29026 COMP. SPRING 9026 3,69 zł
49 RB12019 BUMPER 5,68 zł
51 JJ21603 C-RING 20 1,54 zł
52 RB10338 INTERNAL GEAR 8,75 zł
53 RB12783 RING 25,95 zł
54 RB70745 PLANET CAGE UNIT 148,45 zł
55 FF31589 PIN 1589 1,98 zł
56 RB10341 PLANET GEAR 8,75 zł
57 RB10484 GEAR PRESS WHEEL 2,44 zł
58 RB70736 SUN GEAR UNIT 96,63 zł
59 RB70734 TWISTING MOTOR 579,65 zł
60 EE31131 PLATE WASHER 1-3 CF 0,81 zł
61 FF51817 HOLLOW PIN 1817 7,12 zł
62 BB40810 BOLT 3X16 0,90 zł
63 RB70710 SENSOR CURCUIT BOARD F UNIT 156,30 zł
64 RB81347 REEL GUIDE ASSY 110,69 zł
66 FF51710 HOLLOW PIN 1710 0,81 zł
67 BB41706 BOLT 4X10 1,98 zł
68 FF31563 PIN 1563 6,22 zł
69 KK34089 SPRING 4089 2,35 zł
70 RB70719 RATCHET COVER ASSY 184,50 zł
71 BB40720 BOLT 3X12 3,15 zł
72 RB12791 SPECIFICATION LABEL 5,50 zł
73 RB70705 MOTOR COVER ASSY (398S) 26,86 zł
74 FF41871 STEP PIN 11871 19,74 zł
75 KK34067 TORSION SPRING 4067 11,08 zł
76 EE39609 RUBBER WASHER 1.8X6X2 1,54 zł
77 BB40714 BOLT 3X50 3,15 zł
78 RB12031 JOINT 7,58 zł
79 AA21419 SCREW 3X8 1,98 zł
80 RB81305 REEL HOLDER ASSY 47,15 zł
82 RB12038 REEL STOPPER SPRING 4,33 zł
83 EE39184 PLATE WASHER 3.1X11.8X1 0,90 zł
84 RB12035 REEL STOPPER 7,04 zł
85 FF21240 PIN 2.5X6 0,90 zł
86 RB12036 STOPPER PLATE 6,13 zł
87 RB70427 REEL STOPPER ASSY 14,51 zł
88 RB70770 REEL MAGAZINE ASSY 165,67 zł
89 RB12772 PLATE B 11,81 zł
90 BB41707 BOLT 4X16 1,98 zł
91 EE11103 SPRING WASHER 2-4 0,90 zł
92 EE39825 WASHER 4.5X7.4X0.8 3,69 zł
93 KK24175 COMP. SPRING 4175 3,15 zł
94 JJ10113 E-RING 2.5 0,90 zł
95 RB10359 FEEDING GEAR B2 293,48 zł
96 RB10362 RELEASE LEVER 42,09 zł
97 FF41809 STEP PIN 1809 14,15 zł
98 RB12852 HOLLOW PIN 21,27 zł
99 EE32104 WASHER 2-3 0,90 zł
100 RB10357 FEEDING GEAR B1 342,33 zł
102 RB12766 WIRE GUIDE C 28,30 zł
103 CC41104 HEX.NUT 1-3 0,90 zł
104 RB12761 PARTITION PLATE 8,56 zł
105 RB12765 PARTITION SPONGE 0,81 zł
106 EE31133 WASHER 3.5X9X0.5 0,81 zł
107 RB70509 FEEDING GEAR A ASSY 103,30 zł
108 RB70729 FEEDING MOTOR ASSY 418,58 zł
109 RB81312 FEEDING ASSY 608,68 zł
110 RB10368 JAW A 102,84 zł
111 KK33249 TORSION SPRING 3249 9,73 zł
112 RB10370 JAW BASE 19,02 zł
113 FF41822 STEP PIN 1822 8,65 zł
114 RB10369 JAW B 83,82 zł
115 RB70495 JAW BASE ASSY 247,06 zł
116 RB12769 ROTARY PIN 113,84 zł
117 RB81308 SOLONOID ASSY 176,75 zł
118 FF41876 STEP PIN 1876 6,22 zł
120 FF52119 HOLLOW PIN 2119 11,08 zł
121 RB12029 ROTARY PLATE 22,89 zł
122 FF21620 PIN 2X12 0,90 zł
123 RB70771 BRAKE ASSY 299,87 zł
124 BB40712 BOLT 4X8 3,15 zł
125 RB12770 REEL PRESS 25,06 zł
126 KK33373 SPRING 3373 3,15 zł
127 AA22522 SCREW 3X8 0,81 zł
128 ZS00034 MAIN SWITCH UNIT(441) 77,79 zł
129 RB12796 LABEL TORQUE DIAL 21,99 zł
130 RB12814 HARNESS COVER 4,69 zł
131 RB70750 SWITCH BASE ASSY 359,73 zł
132 RB12054 STEP PIN 10,54 zł
133 RB12053 RELEASE STOPPER 7,04 zł
134 RB12055 STOPPER BASE 10,54 zł
135 RB12056 SPONGE F 3,42 zł
136 RB81139 STOPPER BASE ASSY 32,63 zł
137 KK29133 COMPRESSION SPRING 9133 2,35 zł
138 BB40710 BOLT 3X8 3,15 zł
140 BB40709 BOLT 3X16 3,15 zł
141 RB12771 PLATE A 22,80 zł
142 CC42512 HEX NUT 1A M4 0,90 zł
143 RB12521 NOTICE LABEL 4,96 zł
144 FF51714 HOLLOW PIN 1714 0,81 zł
145 RB12745 REEL PROTECTOR 15,77 zł
146 BB41503 BOLT 3X8 3,15 zł
147 RB11979 COVER L(397) 25,87 zł
149 RB11987 WINDOW 11,00 zł
148 RB81350 FRAME L ASSY(398S) 441,39 zł
150 RB12826 CONNECTOR BASE 7,75 zł
151 RB12827 CONNECTOR COVER 7,04 zł
152 AA05572 SCREW 3X8 0,81 zł
153 RB12080 TRIGGER (397) 10,54 zł
154 KK23656 COMPRESSION SPRING 3656 2,35 zł
155 RB12101 TRIGGER LOCK LEVER(397) 5,68 zł
156 RB81349 SWITCH HARNESS UNIT 250,58 zł
159 RB12744 SWITCH BLOCK 6,22 zł
160 RB81341 MAIN CIRCUIT BOARD UNIT 864,67 zł
161 KK23604 COMPRESSION SPRING 3604 2,35 zł
162 RB12813 FRONT HARNESS COVER 5,50 zł
163 RB70697 ELECTRODE UNIT 134,75 zł
165 RB11981 COVER R (397) 25,87 zł
166 RB12689 WARNING LABEL 5,68 zł
167 RB11985 USAGE LABEL 3,79 zł
169 RB12742 398S LABEL 7,04 zł
171 RB70706 FRAME R ASSY(398S) 186,85 zł
173 RB81184 BELT HOOK ASSY 31,45 zł
174 RB12752 LED COVER 69,14 zł
176 RB12661 BRAND PLATE 15,41 zł
8 JJ10514 E-RING 3 CF 0,81 zł
33 RB11816 HOOK 207,30 zł
26 JJ10101 E-RING 4 0,90 zł
62 BB40810 BOLT 3X16 0,90 zł
62 BB40810 BOLT 3X16 0,90 zł
62 BB40810 BOLT 3X16 0,90 zł
65 AA09501 KNURLED TIGHT 3X6 CF 0,81 zł
66 FF51710 HOLLOW PIN 1710 0,81 zł
66 FF51710 HOLLOW PIN 1710 0,81 zł
62 BB40810 BOLT 3X16 0,90 zł
66 FF51710 HOLLOW PIN 1710 0,81 zł
66 FF51710 HOLLOW PIN 1710 0,81 zł
65 AA09501 KNURLED TIGHT 3X6 CF 0,81 zł
65 AA09501 KNURLED TIGHT 3X6 CF 0,81 zł
65 AA09501 KNURLED TIGHT 3X6 CF 0,81 zł
67 BB41706 BOLT 4X10 1,98 zł
35 RB12014 KEY 52,55 zł
103 CC41104 HEX.NUT 1-3 0,90 zł
103 CC41104 HEX.NUT 1-3 0,90 zł
103 CC41104 HEX.NUT 1-3 0,90 zł
103 CC41104 HEX.NUT 1-3 0,90 zł
103 CC41104 HEX.NUT 1-3 0,90 zł
103 CC41104 HEX.NUT 1-3 0,90 zł
103 CC41104 HEX.NUT 1-3 0,90 zł
103 CC41104 HEX.NUT 1-3 0,90 zł
103 CC41104 HEX.NUT 1-3 0,90 zł
103 CC41104 HEX.NUT 1-3 0,90 zł
94 JJ10113 E-RING 2.5 0,90 zł
94 JJ10113 E-RING 2.5 0,90 zł
94 JJ10113 E-RING 2.5 0,90 zł
99 EE32104 WASHER 2-3 0,90 zł
26 JJ10101 E-RING 4 0,90 zł
94 JJ10113 E-RING 2.5 0,90 zł
103 CC41104 HEX.NUT 1-3 0,90 zł
111 KK33249 TORSION SPRING 3249 9,73 zł
113 FF41822 STEP PIN 1822 8,65 zł
120 FF52119 HOLLOW PIN 2119 11,08 zł
142 CC42512 HEX NUT 1A M4 0,90 zł
142 CC42512 HEX NUT 1A M4 0,90 zł
142 CC42512 HEX NUT 1A M4 0,90 zł
142 CC42512 HEX NUT 1A M4 0,90 zł
144 FF51714 HOLLOW PIN 1714 0,81 zł
144 FF51714 HOLLOW PIN 1714 0,81 zł
144 FF51714 HOLLOW PIN 1714 0,81 zł
146 BB41503 BOLT 3X8 3,15 zł
142 CC42512 HEX NUT 1A M4 0,90 zł
144 FF51714 HOLLOW PIN 1714 0,81 zł
152 AA05572 SCREW 3X8 0,81 zł
152 AA05572 SCREW 3X8 0,81 zł
47 RB12020 SPRING COLLAR 10,54 zł

You might also like

Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password